Twortw Ocean City
Ocean City
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Ocean City

Jul 31 - Aug 01 ·
2 guests

Ocean City Beach hotels

Ocean City
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 2,110 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Grand Hotel Ocean City Oceanfront

2. Hilton Garden Inn Ocean City Oceanfront

3. Princess Royale Oceanfront Resort

4. Howard Johnson Plaza By Wyndham Ocean City Oceanfront

Ocean City Hotels on the Beach with Balcony

5. Comfort Inn Ocean City Boardwalk

6. Americana Hotel Boardwalk

7. Commander Hotel & Suites

Cheap Hotels in Ocean City On The Beach

8. Atlantic Hotel, Inc

9. Safari Hotel Boardwalk

10. Quality Inn Oceanfront

Luxury Hotels in Ocean City on The Beach

  • Guest favorite
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Grand Hotel Ocean City Oceanfront

2100 N. Baltimore Avenue
1.7 km (1.1 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Car park
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor swimming pool

This Ocean City hotel is only 350 m from the themed courses "Embers Island Mini Golf" and the historic Trimper's Rides Amusement Park is 2.8 km away. Guests will find the Planet Maze in proximity to the Grand Hotel Ocean City Oceanfront.

There is a heated swimming pool that comes with a hot tub.

8.6
4728 reviews
~ US$62 / night

Grand Hotel Ocean City Oceanfront

1.7 km (1.1 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Car park
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Grand Hotel Ocean City Oceanfront

This Ocean City hotel is only 350 m from the themed courses "Embers Island Mini Golf" and the historic Trimper's Rides Amusement Park is 2.8 km away. Guests will find the Planet Maze in proximity to the Grand Hotel Ocean City Oceanfront.

There is a heated swimming pool that comes with a hot tub.

8.6
4728 reviews
From US$ 62 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Hilton Garden Inn Ocean City Oceanfront

2800 Baltimore Avenue
2.5 km (1.6 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    US$ 10 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Indoor swimming pool

Attractions in the area also include Sixtyfirst Street Park, located 3.1 km from this Ocean City inn.

The hotel is in proximity to Old Pro Golf and within walking distance of the Planet Maze.

8.7
1649 reviews
~ US$76 / night

Hilton Garden Inn Ocean City Oceanfront

2.5 km (1.6 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    US$ 10 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Indoor swimming pool

Hilton Garden Inn Ocean City Oceanfront

Attractions in the area also include Sixtyfirst Street Park, located 3.1 km from this Ocean City inn.

The hotel is in proximity to Old Pro Golf and within walking distance of the Planet Maze.

8.7
1649 reviews
From US$ 76 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Princess Royale Oceanfront Resort

9100 Coastal Highway
8.3 km (5.1 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Pool with view

The resort is nestled right in the centre of Ocean City and within reach of Church of the Holy Spirit. Guests can visit the Pay-as-you-go Jolly Roger Family Amusement Park, located approximately 15 minutes' drive away.

The Art League of Ocean City and Saint George Greek Orthodox Church are also located 400 m from the Princess Royale Oceanfront Resort.

Live performances and temporary art galleries are also available. To keep fit, there is a personal trainer and yoga instruction provided for guests.

8.7
3566 reviews
~ US$120 / night

Princess Royale Oceanfront Resort

8.3 km (5.1 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Pool with view

Princess Royale Oceanfront Resort

The resort is nestled right in the centre of Ocean City and within reach of Church of the Holy Spirit. Guests can visit the Pay-as-you-go Jolly Roger Family Amusement Park, located approximately 15 minutes' drive away.

The Art League of Ocean City and Saint George Greek Orthodox Church are also located 400 m from the Princess Royale Oceanfront Resort.

Live performances and temporary art galleries are also available. To keep fit, there is a personal trainer and yoga instruction provided for guests.

8.7
3566 reviews
From US$ 120 / night

Ocean City Hotels on the Beach with Balcony

  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Howard Johnson Plaza By Wyndham Ocean City Oceanfront

1109 Atlantic Avenue
0.7 km (0.5 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Indoor swimming pool

The Baja's Amusements is a popular place to visit, located 2.8 km from this Ocean City hotel.

The area also offers access to Ocean City Harbor, located only 350 metres away.

Plus you'll find a heated indoor swimming pool.

8.9
1071 reviews
~ US$95 / night

Howard Johnson Plaza By Wyndham Ocean City Oceanfront

0.7 km (0.5 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Indoor swimming pool

Howard Johnson Plaza By Wyndham Ocean City Oceanfront

The Baja's Amusements is a popular place to visit, located 2.8 km from this Ocean City hotel.

The area also offers access to Ocean City Harbor, located only 350 metres away.

Plus you'll find a heated indoor swimming pool.

8.9
1071 reviews
From US$ 95 / night
  • Top location
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Comfort Inn Ocean City Boardwalk

507 Atlantic Avenue At 5Th St And Oceanfront
0.1 km (0.1 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Pool with view

The hotel is situated in a popular area, about 300 metres from the Park Place Gallery. A 25-minute walk separates the themed courses "Embers Island Mini Golf" from Comfort Inn Ocean City Boardwalk.

The Ocean City Boardwalk is also within a few blocks of the accommodation.

8.6
1704 reviews
~ US$82 / night

Comfort Inn Ocean City Boardwalk

0.1 km (0.1 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Pool with view

Comfort Inn Ocean City Boardwalk

The hotel is situated in a popular area, about 300 metres from the Park Place Gallery. A 25-minute walk separates the themed courses "Embers Island Mini Golf" from Comfort Inn Ocean City Boardwalk.

The Ocean City Boardwalk is also within a few blocks of the accommodation.

8.6
1704 reviews
From US$ 82 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Americana Hotel Boardwalk

913 Atlantic Ave
0.6 km (0.4 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    US$ 10 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Indoor swimming pool

The hotel is located in a popular area of Ocean City, only 1.7 km from the themed courses "Embers Island Mini Golf". The Speedworld Go-Karts is reachable nearly a 30-minute walk away.

The Americana Hotel Boardwalk also has a prime location, a stone's throw from the Ocean City Boardwalk.

Americana Hotel Boardwalk features a number of on-site facilities, including a patio and a shared lounge.

8.2
3778 reviews
~ US$90 / night

Americana Hotel Boardwalk

0.6 km (0.4 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    US$ 10 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Indoor swimming pool

Americana Hotel Boardwalk

The hotel is located in a popular area of Ocean City, only 1.7 km from the themed courses "Embers Island Mini Golf". The Speedworld Go-Karts is reachable nearly a 30-minute walk away.

The Americana Hotel Boardwalk also has a prime location, a stone's throw from the Ocean City Boardwalk.

Americana Hotel Boardwalk features a number of on-site facilities, including a patio and a shared lounge.

8.2
3778 reviews
From US$ 90 / night

Cheap Hotels in Ocean City On The Beach

  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Commander Hotel & Suites

1401 Atlantic Avenue
1.0 km (0.6 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Car park
    US$ 20 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Outdoor swimming pool

You'll find popular attractions such as Midway Shopping Center nearly a 10-minute walk away.

8.1
2367 reviews
~ US$88 / night

Commander Hotel & Suites

1.0 km (0.6 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Car park
    US$ 20 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Commander Hotel & Suites

You'll find popular attractions such as Midway Shopping Center nearly a 10-minute walk away.

8.1
2367 reviews
From US$ 88 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Atlantic Hotel, Inc

401 South Baltimore Avenue
0.9 km (0.5 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Heated swimming pool

Guests will appreciate a beachfront location steps from the historic Trimper's Rides Amusement Park. Grand Prix Amusements in Ocean City is 3.2 km from the inn.

The Atlantic Hotel, Inc Ocean City is also fairly close to Inlet Park.

8.9
1065 reviews
~ US$150 / night

Atlantic Hotel, Inc

0.9 km (0.5 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Heated swimming pool

Atlantic Hotel, Inc

Guests will appreciate a beachfront location steps from the historic Trimper's Rides Amusement Park. Grand Prix Amusements in Ocean City is 3.2 km from the inn.

The Atlantic Hotel, Inc Ocean City is also fairly close to Inlet Park.

8.9
1065 reviews
From US$ 150 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Safari Hotel Boardwalk

1-13Th Street
0.9 km (0.5 mi) from city center
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heating
  • Sun terrace

The hotel is nearly a 25-minute walk from the Jolly Roger at the Pier and approximately 10 minutes by car from the kid - friendly Splash Mountain Water Park. The welcoming Safari Hotel Boardwalk also lies 2.9 km from the Baja's Amusements.

This accommodation is located a stone's throw from Midway Shopping Center and the Ocean City Boardwalk.

8.6
557 reviews
~ US$99 / night

Safari Hotel Boardwalk

0.9 km (0.5 mi) from city center
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heating
  • Sun terrace

Safari Hotel Boardwalk

The hotel is nearly a 25-minute walk from the Jolly Roger at the Pier and approximately 10 minutes by car from the kid - friendly Splash Mountain Water Park. The welcoming Safari Hotel Boardwalk also lies 2.9 km from the Baja's Amusements.

This accommodation is located a stone's throw from Midway Shopping Center and the Ocean City Boardwalk.

8.6
557 reviews
From US$ 99 / night

Pet Friendly Hotels in Ocean City on The Beach

  • Great deal
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Quality Inn Oceanfront

5400 Coastal Hwy
5.0 km (3.1 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The hotel is located just 0.8 km from Mallard Run Recreation Center in Ocean City.

The nearby cultural experience includes the Art League of Ocean City, which is approximately a 10-minute drive away.

Guests can use an indoor swimming pool and a picnic area.

7.9
1781 reviews
~ US$59 / night

Quality Inn Oceanfront

5.0 km (3.1 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Quality Inn Oceanfront

The hotel is located just 0.8 km from Mallard Run Recreation Center in Ocean City.

The nearby cultural experience includes the Art League of Ocean City, which is approximately a 10-minute drive away.

Guests can use an indoor swimming pool and a picnic area.

7.9
1781 reviews
From US$ 59 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Dunes Suites Oceanfront

2700 Baltimore Avenue
2.4 km (1.5 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Outdoor swimming pool

This Ocean City hotel boasts a scenic location just 600 metres from the kid-friendly Splash Mountain Water Park and 3.3 km from Ripley's Mirror Maze. You will be accommodated around 25 minutes on foot from the Ocean City Boardwalk.

The nearby cultural experience includes the Ripley's Believe It or Not, which is 3.4 km away.

The accommodation also includes a seasonal outdoor swimming pool.

8.6
504 reviews
~ US$95 / night

Dunes Suites Oceanfront

2.4 km (1.5 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Dunes Suites Oceanfront

This Ocean City hotel boasts a scenic location just 600 metres from the kid-friendly Splash Mountain Water Park and 3.3 km from Ripley's Mirror Maze. You will be accommodated around 25 minutes on foot from the Ocean City Boardwalk.

The nearby cultural experience includes the Ripley's Believe It or Not, which is 3.4 km away.

The accommodation also includes a seasonal outdoor swimming pool.

8.6
504 reviews
From US$ 95 / night
  • Private beach
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Residence Inn By Marriott Ocean City

300 Seabay Lane
5.6 km (3.4 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Car park
    US$ 15 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Rooftop pool

The charming hotel is located in a popular area of Ocean City, 2.9 km from the Pay-as-you-go Jolly Roger Family Amusement Park. Guests staying at the Residence Inn By Marriott will find themselves within a 15-minute drive of the miniature Lost Treasure Golf.

Enjoy your stay at this accommodation, which is close to the Speedworld amusement park.

There are live performances and movie nights on site and guests can enjoy canoeing, kayaking, and boating. Residence Inn By Marriott Ocean City has a fitness studio.

8.8
1069 reviews
~ US$133 / night

Residence Inn By Marriott Ocean City

5.6 km (3.4 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Car park
    US$ 15 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Rooftop pool

Residence Inn By Marriott Ocean City

The charming hotel is located in a popular area of Ocean City, 2.9 km from the Pay-as-you-go Jolly Roger Family Amusement Park. Guests staying at the Residence Inn By Marriott will find themselves within a 15-minute drive of the miniature Lost Treasure Golf.

Enjoy your stay at this accommodation, which is close to the Speedworld amusement park.

There are live performances and movie nights on site and guests can enjoy canoeing, kayaking, and boating. Residence Inn By Marriott Ocean City has a fitness studio.

8.8
1069 reviews
From US$ 133 / night
  • Best-rated
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Holiday Inn & Suites Ocean City By Ihg

1701 Atlantic Avenue
1.3 km (0.8 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Car park
    US$ 10 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Entertainment
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Located in Boardwalk, which is only a short stroll, this oceanfront hotel is within 25 minutes' walk of the historic Trimper's Rides Amusement Park. At the Holiday Inn & Suites Ocean City By Ihg, guests will be within a few blocks of Jolly Roger Amusement Park.

Enjoy your stay at this oceanfront location, which 2.5 km from the Pay-as-you-go Jolly Roger Family Amusement Park.

As leisure options, this Ocean City hotel offers spa therapy, recreational facilities, and a game area.

9.1
469 reviews
~ US$140 / night

Holiday Inn & Suites Ocean City By Ihg

1.3 km (0.8 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Car park
    US$ 10 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Entertainment
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Holiday Inn & Suites Ocean City By Ihg

Located in Boardwalk, which is only a short stroll, this oceanfront hotel is within 25 minutes' walk of the historic Trimper's Rides Amusement Park. At the Holiday Inn & Suites Ocean City By Ihg, guests will be within a few blocks of Jolly Roger Amusement Park.

Enjoy your stay at this oceanfront location, which 2.5 km from the Pay-as-you-go Jolly Roger Family Amusement Park.

As leisure options, this Ocean City hotel offers spa therapy, recreational facilities, and a game area.

9.1
469 reviews
From US$ 140 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Days Inn By Wyndham Ocean City Oceanfront

2210 Baltimore Avenue
1.8 km (1.1 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Outdoor swimming pool

You'll need 15-minute drive to Osvaldo Vieira International airport. The Jolly Roger at the Pier is 10 minutes by car from the Days Inn By Wyndham Ocean City Oceanfront.

Enjoy your stay at this charming location, which 2.1 km from the Ocean City Boardwalk.

8.7
963 reviews
~ US$410 / night

Days Inn By Wyndham Ocean City Oceanfront

1.8 km (1.1 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Days Inn By Wyndham Ocean City Oceanfront

You'll need 15-minute drive to Osvaldo Vieira International airport. The Jolly Roger at the Pier is 10 minutes by car from the Days Inn By Wyndham Ocean City Oceanfront.

Enjoy your stay at this charming location, which 2.1 km from the Ocean City Boardwalk.

8.7
963 reviews
From US$ 410 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Holiday Inn Ocean City By Ihg

6600 Coastal Hwy
6.1 km (3.8 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Car park
    US$ 10 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

The inn is located in the Midtown district and offers to visit the Ocean City Beach, which is 0.7 km away. The Holiday Inn Ocean City By Ihg is also within 25 minutes' walk of the Roland E. Powell Convention Center.

You will find the Kite Loft only a few steps from this 3-star hotel.

A sunbathing terrace and a picnic area are also available at Holiday Inn Ocean City By Ihg.

8.1
667 reviews
~ US$65 / night

Holiday Inn Ocean City By Ihg

6.1 km (3.8 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Car park
    US$ 10 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Holiday Inn Ocean City By Ihg

The inn is located in the Midtown district and offers to visit the Ocean City Beach, which is 0.7 km away. The Holiday Inn Ocean City By Ihg is also within 25 minutes' walk of the Roland E. Powell Convention Center.

You will find the Kite Loft only a few steps from this 3-star hotel.

A sunbathing terrace and a picnic area are also available at Holiday Inn Ocean City By Ihg.

8.1
667 reviews
From US$ 65 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Beach Hotels in Ocean City, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Grand Hotel Ocean City Oceanfront

8.6 / 10

(4728 Reviews)

From 62$
Hilton Garden Inn Ocean City Oceanfront

8.7 / 10

(1649 Reviews)

From 76$
Princess Royale Oceanfront Resort

8.7 / 10

(3566 Reviews)

From 120$
Howard Johnson Plaza By Wyndham Ocean City Oceanfront

8.9 / 10

(1071 Reviews)

From 95$
Comfort Inn Ocean City Boardwalk

8.6 / 10

(1704 Reviews)

From 82$

Ocean City and related destinations

Location